Anti-ragging Committee

Name of staff Position Contact No
Prof. V. S.Sandhan (Principal) Chairman 7757053109
Prof. Y.D.Mehetre (Assi. Professor) V. Chairman 7350407554
Prof. D.B.More (Assi. Professor) Member 9689217790
Prof.A.V.Ganore ( Assi. Professor) Member 9765532630
Shri. S.S.Nirgude (Phy. Instr.& Rector) Member 9326895565
Shri. B.R.Deore (Assi. Registar) Member 02532303143
Shri. D.S.Ugale (News Reporter) Member 9881134941
Shri K.B.Zople (Police Sub Inspector (Mhasrul Police Station)) Member 02532533233
Shri V.V.Barve (Local Parent) Member 9403510075
Shri.S.Ahire (Social Worker) Member 9822094434



K.K.Wagh College of Horticulture , Saraswati nagar, Panchavati, Nashik - 422 003.
Ph: (+91)(253) 2303939, 2555261
Email:principal-bschorti@kkwagh.edu.in